Date November Tournament City Gym Site Tournament Info
12-13 ACH Classic San Antonio Texas Military Institute ACH Tournament Bracket
12-13 CTX Tip-Off Showcase Austin Concordia University CTX Showcase Schedule
12-13 RCS Sports Season Opener Houston Campbell Center RCS Showcase Schedule
12-13 Cowtown Tip-Off Fort Worth North Crowley High School Cowtown Showcase Schedule
12-13 Hoops Extravaganza Mansfield Mansfield Legacy High School Hoops Extravaganza Showcase Schedule
13 Phil McNeely Classic Duncanville Duncanville High School Phil McNeely Showcase Schedule
13 Houston TipOff Houston CE King High School Houston TipOff Schedule
18-20 Coppell Coppell Coppell High School Coppell Pool to Bracket Schedule
18-20 Dawghouse Magnolia Magnolia High School Tournament Bracket
18-20 Northeast/North Side San Antonio NEISD/NSISD Gyms NEISD/NSISD Tournament Bracket
18-20 San Antonio Spurs Tournament San Antonio AT&T Center Spurs Tournament
18-20 Texas Invitational Pasadena Pasadena ISD Gyms Texas Invitational Pool-to-Bracket
20 RJ Hampton Classic Frisco Comerica Center RJ Hampton Showcase Schedule
22 Massive Monday Showcase Cedar Hill Cedar Hill High School
23 Big Tuesday The Colony The Colony High School
22-23 Arlington Martin Tournament Arlington Arlington Martin High School Arlington Martin Showcase Schedule
22-23 Mavs Fall Classic Frisco Frisco ISD Mavs Tournament Bracket
24 RCS Hoopsgiving Classic Houston Houston Christian High School RCS Hoopsgiving Showcase Schedule
26-27 Thanksgiving Hoopfest Duncanville Duncanville High School Hoopfest Showcase Schedule
26-27 Texas Jamboree Houston Houston Episcopal High School TX Jamboree Crum Gym Showcase Schedule
TX Jamboree Alkek Gym Showcase Schedule
Date December Tournament Location Gym Site Tournament Info
2-4 Austin Anderson Classic Austin Anderson Austin Anderson Pool to Bracket
2-4 Carrollton Farmer’s Branch Classic Carrollton Newman Smith CFB Showcase Schedule
2-4 Chisolm Trail Fort Worth Chisolm Trail Chisolm Trail Pool Play Chisolm Trail Bracket
2-4 Clear Creek ISD League City Clear Creek ISD Gyms Carlisle-Krueger Classic Pool to Bracket
2-4 Curtis Culwell Invitational Garland Curtis Culwell Center Curtis Culwell Bracket
2-4 Dallas Jesuit Knights of Columbus Dallas Dallas Jesuit Dallas Jesuit Knights of Columbus Bracket
2-4 Gene Messer Classic Lubbock Frenship Gene Messer Pool to Bracket
2-4 Georgetown Jack Frost Georgetown Georgetown
2-4 Houston Christian Mustang Classic Houston Houston Christian Houston Christian Bracket
2-4 Katy ISD Classic Katy Katy ISD Katy ISD Schedule Gold Bracket Silver Bracket Bronze Bracket
2-4 Lamar Consolidated ISD Tournament Houston Lamar Consolidated ISD Lamar Consolidated Pool to Bracket
2-4 Laredo Border Olympics Laredo Laredo ISD Laredo Border Pool to Bracket
2-4 Raising Canes Key City Classic Abilene Abilene ISD Gym
2-4 San Angelo Central San Angelo San Angelo Central
2-4 South San Tournament San Antonio South San South San Bracket
2-4 Spring Creek Classic Mansfield Mansfield ISD Mansfield Bracket
2-4 Victoria Tournament Victoria Victoria East
3-4 Prosper Shoot-Out Prosper Prosper Prosper Shoot-Out Schedule
3-4 Red River Hoopfest Texarkana Texas High Hoopsfest Showcase Schedule
Date December Tournament Location Gym Site Tournament Info
9-11 Cedar Hill C.W. Jackson Tournament Cedar Hill Cedar Hill Cedar Hill Bracket
9-11 Cy Hoops Invitational Cypress Cy-press ISD Cy Hoops Bracket
9-11 Forney Tournament Forney Forney Forney Pool to Bracket
9-11 Fort Bend ISD Houston Fort Bend ISD Fort Bend Pool Play Fort Bend Bracket Play
9-11 Leander Tournament Leander Leander Leander Tournament Pool Play Leander Bracket
9-11 Pflugerville Tournament Plfugerville Pflugerville Pflugerville Pool to Bracket
9-11 Reagan Diamondbacker Invitational San Antonio Reagan Reagan Bracket
9-11 River City Classic New Braunfels New Braunfels River City Classic Pool to Bracket
9-11 San Antonio ISD San Antonio Alamo Gym San Antonio ISD Bracket
9-11 Tuloso Midway Tournament Tuloso Tuloso Midway Tuloso Midway Bracket
10-11 Stars and Stripes Houston Houston Christian Stars and Stripes Showcase Schedule
Will Post Brackets Pending
Date December Tournament Location Gym Site Tournament Info
18-19 Christmas Crossover Houston Fallbrook Church Christmas Crossover Showcase 17th
Christmas Crossover Showcase 18th
Date December Tournament Location Gym Site Tournament Info
27-29 Allen Christmas Tournament Allen Allen Allen Showcase Schedule
27-29 Byron Nelson Tournament Trophy Club Byron Nelson Byron Nelson Bracket
27-29 Central Catholic Marianist Classic San Antonio Central Classic Central Classic Marianist Bracket
27-29 Fort Worth ISD Tournament Fort Worth Wilkerson Greines Fort Worth Bracket
27-29 MT Rice Tournament Waco Waco Midway MT Rice Pool to Bracket
28-29 Colony Tommy Thomas Classic The Colony The Colony Colony Tommy Thomas Classic Showcase
28-30 Bay City Bay City
28-30 Byron Johnston Classic Midland
28-30 Dallas ISD Tournament Dallas Dallas ISD Dallas Gold Bracket Dallas Silver Bracket
28-30 Hays Classic Buda Buda ISD Buda Classic Bracket
28-30 Houston Private School Classic Houston Second Baptist Houston Private School Pool to Bracket
28-29 Mike Smith Classic Victoria Victoria
28-29 OTR Holiday Classic Dallas Paul Quinn College
28-30 Pasadena Eric Medina Christmas Tourney Pasadena Pasadena ISD Pasadena Pool Play
29-30 Round Rock Tournament Round Rock Round Rock Round Rock Bracket
29-30 VYPE Holiday Classic Houston Campbell Center Vype Schedule Info
28-30 Whataburger Tournament Mansfield Mansfield Legacy Whataburger Bracket
29-31 Caprock Classic Lubbock Lubbock ISD